Blue Line: Havre – Rocky Boy – Box Elder (M-F)

Printable Version   

Click on map for expanded view

Morning Route - Monday through Friday
Bus Barn (Havre)6:50a
IGA (Havre)*7:00a
Wal-Mart (Havre)7:05a
Box Elder Public Schools7:30a
Plain Green (Box Elder)7:32a
New Rocky Boy's Clinic7:40a
Stone Child College (Head Start)7:45a
Rocky Boy's High School8:00a
Park and Ride (Havre)**8:30a

*On-request pickup service is available at the Havre Tire Factory, the Emporium Food & Fuel Store, and the Park & Ride. Please call 406-265-4762 to arrange pickup.

**Upon return to Havre, on-request drop-off service is available to Northern Montana Hospital, MSUN Cowan Hall, the SUB, IGA, and the Bullhook Clinic. Please speak to the driver for more information.

Afternoon Route - Monday through Friday
IGA (Havre)***3:15p
Bullhook (Havre)***3:16p
Wal-Mart (Havre)3:30p
Rocky Boy's High School4:10p
Old Stone Child College****4:11p
Stone Child College (Head Start)4:20p
New Rocky Boy's Clinic4:30p
Plain Green (Box Elder)4:34p
Box Elder Public Schools4:35p
Northern Winz (Laredo)4:40p
Wal-Mart (Havre)*****5:00p
Bus Barn (Havre)5:15p

***On-request pickup service is available at Northern Montana Hospital, MSUN Cowan Hall, the SUB, and the Park and Ride. Please call 406-265-4762 to arrange a pickup. 

****On-request pickup service is available at the Rocky Boy’s Agency. Please call 406-265-4762 to arrange a pickup. 

*****Upon return to Havre, on-request drop-off service is available to the Park and Ride, Hillview Apartments, Oakwood Village Apartments, and the Havre Tire Factory. Please speak to the driver for more information.

Return to Opportunity Link